Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.4 TSI 5 Door
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Blue
Mileage
180,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
122 hp
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Front Fog Lamps, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2011

Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 5 Door 2011 Blue Highlights

  • Efficient 1.4L TSI Engine — The 1.4 TSI engine offers a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It's known for its turbocharged power delivery, providing a responsive driving experience for its size.
  • Practical 5-Door Hatchback — The 5-door Golf provides excellent practicality for everyday use. Its hatchback design offers versatile cargo space, making it suitable for shopping trips or carrying luggage.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — Volkswagen Golf models are generally praised for their comfortable and composed ride. They handle well on various road surfaces, offering a pleasant experience for both driver and passengers.
  • Solid Build Quality — The Golf is renowned for its robust build quality and durable interior materials. This contributes to a feeling of solidity and longevity, often translating to good long-term reliability.
  • Good Resale Value — The Volkswagen Golf typically holds its value well in the used car market. Its popularity and reputation for quality contribute to strong demand and a favorable resale price.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 BlackVolkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Black
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture201120122012
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourBlueBlackBlack
Engine Size1,400 cc1,200 cc1,200 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorGrayBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNoYesYes
Seats555
Trim1.4 TSI 5 Door1.2 TSI 5 Door1.2 TSI 5 Door
PriceKSh 890,000KSh 920,000KSh 720,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 BlackKSh 920,000

Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Black

Local Used

Karen1 d ago