Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Black

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 179 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.5 Hybrid 4WD
Model
Harrier
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
152 hp
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Black Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 2.5L hybrid system combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for improved fuel economy and smoother acceleration. This setup is known for its balance of performance and efficiency.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability: The 4WD system provides enhanced traction and stability, particularly in adverse weather conditions or on uneven terrain. It offers added confidence for drivers in various environments.
  • Comfortable and Spacious Interior: The Toyota Harrier typically offers a well-appointed cabin with comfortable seating and ample space for passengers and cargo. High-quality materials contribute to a premium feel.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota vehicles, including the Harrier, are generally recognized for their long-term reliability and durability. This often translates to lower maintenance costs over the vehicle's lifespan.
  • Advanced Safety Features: This model is often equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies designed to protect occupants. These can include features like adaptive cruise control and lane departure warnings.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota models, particularly popular SUVs like the Harrier, tend to hold their value well in the used car market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• The 2.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer journeys. • Smooth automatic transmission with All-Wheel Drive (4WD) provides confident handling in various conditions. • Hybrid system contributes to lower fuel consumption compared to non-hybrid models, offering savings on running costs. • Spacious interior with leather seats in excellent condition, including the driver's seat, ensuring comfort for up to 5 passengers. • Original paint finish with no dents or scratches reported, indicating careful previous ownership. • Features include a reverse camera and dual-zone climate control for enhanced convenience and comfort. • This model is known for its comfortable ride and refined interior, making it a popular choice for families and professionals. • Financing options available with a 50% deposit, balance spread over 24 to 36 months.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 BlackThis item
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Black
KSh 3,700,000
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
KSh 4,600,000
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
KSh 3,699,999
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture201920202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticCVTAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourBlackBlackWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc2,500 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Registered CarNoYesNo
Exchange PossibleYesNoYes
Seats555
Trim2.5 Hybrid 4WD2.5 Hybrid2.0
Number of Cylinders444
Horsepower152 hp178 hp151 hp
PriceKSh 3,700,000KSh 4,600,000KSh 3,699,999